IEVC2014 /  The Fourth IIEEJ International Workshop on Image Electronics and Visual Computing


     
Centara Grand Beach Resort Samui, Thailand  
October 7-10, 2014  
       Home  |  About  |  Introduction of the IIEEJ  |  Call for Papers  |  Sponsors  |  Paper Submission  |  Registration  |  Keynote Speech  |  Program  |  Presentation  |  Workshop Committee  |  Venue  |  Accomodation and Tours     

November 29/2022 20:48   

Workshop Committee

  - General Chairs:
   Kunio Kondo (Tokyo Univ. of Technology)   Yushi Komachi (Kokushikan Univ.)
  - General Vice-Chairs:
   Hiroshi Nagahashi (Tokyo Institute of Technology)  
Tsuneya Kurihara (Central Research Laboratory, Hitachi, Ltd.)  
Makoto Sube (Panasonic System Networks Co., Ltd.)  
Kenichi Arakawa (NT T DOCOMO, INC.)
 
  - Technical Program Committee Chair:
   Kiyoshi Tanaka (Shinshu Univ.)
  - Technical Program Committee Vice-Chairs:
   Shoji Kurakake (NTT DOCOMO, INC.)   Norimasa Yoshida (Nihon Univ.)  
Issei Fujishiro (Keio Univ.)   Kazutake Uehira (Kanagawa Institute of Technology)  
Junichi Matsunoshita (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.)  
Pizzanu Kanongchaiyos (Chulalongkorn Univ.)
 
  - Technical Program Committee Executive Members:
   Yukinobu Taniguchi (NTT Corporation)   Paramesran Raveendran (Univ. of Malaya)  
Masanori Kakimoto (Tokyo Univ. of Technology)  Seiichi Gohshi (Kogakuin Univ.)  
Atsushi Ushiroda (Canon Inc.)   Koki Sato (Shonan Institute of Technology) 
Shinji Mizuno (Aichi Institute of Technology)   Kenji Mizutani (Tokai Univ.) 
Suguru Saito (Ochanomizu Univ.)   Hiroaki Sawano (Aichi Institute of Technology) 
Hiroshi Shimamoto (NHK STRL)  
Takafumi Saito (Tokyo Univ. of Agriculture And Technology) 
Tetsuya Kuno (Mitsubishi Electric Corporation)   Kouji Koyamada (Kyoto Univ. )  
Ken Tsutsuguchi (NTT Corporation)   Kazuma Shinoda (Utsunomiya Univ.)  
Yonghao Yue (Columbia Univ.)  Yousun Kang (Tokyo Poly technic Univ.)  
Mikio Shinya (Toho Univ.)   Masashi Baba (Hiroshima City Univ.)  
Fumitaka Ono (Tokyo Polytechnic Univ.)   Shinichi Shirakawa (Aoyama Gakuin Univ.)  
Shigeo Morishima (Waseda Univ.)   Kiyoshi Tanaka (Shinshu Univ.)  
Yuriko Takeshima (Tohoku Univ.)   Hiroyuki Kubo  
Mei Kodama (Hiroshima Univ.)   Kenichi Tanaka (Meiji Univ.)  
Jun Mitani (Univ. of Tsukuba)   Osamu Uchida (Tokai Univ.)  
Daisuke Tsuda (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.)   Yoshihiro Kanamori (Univ. of Tsukuba)  
Kazutake Uehira (Kanagawa Institute of Technology) 
Yuichiro Yamada (National Police Academy)  
Takami Yasuda (Nagoya Univ.)   Reiji Tsuruno (Kyushu Univ.)  
Yoshinori Arai (Tokyo Poly technic Univ.)  
Yoshiyuki Yashima (Chiba Institute of Technology)  
Kei Iwasaki (Wakayama Univ.)  Issei Fujishiro (Keio Univ.) 
Hideki Todo (The Univ. of Tokyo)  Mr. Tadashi Fukuda (Yomiuri Shimbun OB)  
Norimasa Yoshida (Nihon Univ.)  Tomokazu Ishikawa (Tokyo Univ. of Technology) 
Kazuhiko Hamamoto (Tokai Univ.)  
Toshihiko Wakahara (Fukuoka Institute of Technology)  
Madoka Hasegawa (Utsunomiya Univ.)   Masahiro Toyoura(Univ. of Yamanashi)  
Takayuki Itoh (Ochanomizu Univ.)   Kok Sheik Wong (Univ. of Malaya)  
Xiaoyang Mao (Univ. of Yamanashi)  Kitahiro Kaneda (Canon Inc.) 
Chee Seng Chan (Univ. of Malaya) 
Hiroki Takahashi (The Univ. of Electro-Communications)  
Naoto Kawamura (Utsunomiya Univ.)   Aran Hansuebsai (Chulalongkorn Univ.) 
Shoji Kurakake (NTT DOCOMO, INC.) 
Noor Alamshah Bolhassan (Univ. of Malaysia Sarawak)  
Toshihiro Komma (Tokyo Metropolitan Univ.)   Takashi Kanai (The Univ. of Tokyo)  
Kouichi Konno (Iwate Univ.)  Shigeo Kato (Utsunomiya Univ.)  
Chai Soo See (Univ. of Malaysia Sarawak)  Kazufumi Kaneda (Hiroshima Univ.) 
Jiro Katto (Waseda Univ.)   Hezerul Abdul Karim (Multimedia Univ.)  
Katsumi Tadamura (Yamaguchi Univ.)   Mitsuo Kaji (Tokyo Poly technic Univ. OB)  
Chang Yonng Choon (Multimedia Univ.)   Shigeo Takahashi (The Univ. of Tok yo)  
Naoki Kobayashi (Saitama Medical Univ.)  
Kosin Chamnongthai (King Mongkut's Univ. of Technology Thonburi)
Yasushi Yamaguchi (The Univ. of Tokyo)   Atsushi Koike (Seikei Univ.)  
Takafumi Koike (Hosei Univ.)   Tetsuro Kuge (NHK Engineering System, Inc.) 
Kaisei Sakurai(Dai Nippon Printing Co., Ltd)  Yoshinori Dobashi (Hokkaido Univ.)  
Junichi Matsunoshita (Fuji Xerox Co., Ltd.)  
Kazunori Miyata (Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology) 
Akinobu Maejima (Waseda Univ. )   Tomoaki Moriya (Tokyo Denki Univ.)  
Bing-Yu Chen (National Taiwan Univ.)   Makoto Ohki (Shonan Institute of Technology)
Tsukasa Kikuchi (Takushoku Univ. )   Taichi Watanabe (Tokyo Univ. of Technology)
Amnach Khawne (King Mongkut's Institute of Technology Ladkrabang)  
 
  - Finance Co-Chairs:
   Atsushi Koike (Seikei Univ.)   Yoshiyuki Yashima (Chiba Institute of Technology)  
Hidekazu Sekizawa (IIEEJ)
 
  - Secretary-general:
   Mei Kodama (Hiroshima Univ.)
  - Vice Secretary-generals:
   Kok Sheik Wong (Univ. of Malaya)   Kazuhiko Hamamoto (Tokai Univ.)  
Tomohiko Arikawa (NTT Electronics Corporation)   Rieko Fukushima (IIEEJ)
 
  - Publication Co-Chairs:
   Wong Kok Sheik (Univ. of Malaya)  Tomoaki Moriya (Tok yo Denki Univ.)
 
  - Public Relations Chair:
   Mei Kodama (Hiroshima Univ.)
  - Public Relations Vice-Chairs:
   Kok Sheik Wong (Univ. Of Malaya)  Kyoko Honda (IIEEJ)
 

Workshop Committee  

Important Dates:

  • Paper Submission due:
                  May 8, 2014
  • Notification of Acceptance:
  • Camera-Ready Papers due:
     
  • Author Registration due:
     
  • April 18, 2014
    May 23, 2014
  • July 16, 2014
  • August 11, 2014
    August 18, 2014
  • August 11, 2014
    August 18, 2014

Announcement:

  • Call for Participation:
    PDF

From November 1, 2013  

 

Last updated: November 09, 2018 16:14      


 
  Copyright (c) IIEEJ   All rights reserved.   Site by Mei Kodama.